Board Members

Co-Presidents Giselle Shardlow
Claire Castagno
Vice President Shannon Dudak
Secretary Christiane Carducci
Treasurer Kerry Kaufmann
Staff Appreciation Felicia Hyman
Kate Gagney
Labi Asefi
Cultural Enrichment Daria Greeley
Courtney Conery
Social Chairs Caroline Higgins
Allison Thompson
Family Partnership Conversations Cathy Horwitz
Margaret O’Brien
Social Coordinators Robyn Gray
Erica Grasmick
Alison Thompson
Online Directory Coordinator Shannon Dudak
Movie Nights Erica Grasmick
Paula Maloney
Gina Anderson
Fundraising – Gift Your Child Jessica Hoffman
Alice Lau
Fundraising – Backpack Auction Lori Harrington
Book Fair Suzanne Thornfeldt
Lisa McNamara
Jennifer Rosen
Deb Andler
Stacey Thirman
Just Like Me – 3rd grade Joanna Hartunian
Just Like Me – 4th grade Angela Young
Library & Art Volunteer Coordinator Christina Rodrigo
Gardens & Grounds Sarah Pena, Jayme Nowland
Wayland Family Friends Kristine Hammond
Chabeli Nadal
Community Service Coordinator
Box Tops for Education Amy O’Donnell
All Elementary Bingo Night Sissi O’Shaughnessy
Facebook Page Administrator Nicole Spiewak
Staff Picture Board Claire Castagno
Room Parent Coordinator Kelly Wheeler
Stop & Shop Rewards Program Sirimas Sudsakorn
School Pictures Heidi Renneker
Holiday Toy Drive Joanna Hartunian
Jennifer Rosen
Lost and Found Allyson Peller
5th Grade Activities Chair Daria Greeley, Dina Antun
5th Grade T-Shirt Jennifer Rosen, Labi Asefi-Moghadam
5th Grade Roller Kingdom Event Nicole Spiewak, Pamela Weltz Zilembo
5th Grade Bash Margo Grossman, Heidi Renneker
5th Grade Memory Book & Slideshow OPEN x3
5th Grade Picnic Alisa Frutman, Sonali Ghandi
5th Grade Play Renee Henrich, Emily Villatoro
World Fair Loker Coordinator Emily Villatoro
Tricia Baker
Town Wide PTO Rep(s) Claire Castagno
Daria Greeley
Social Media/Website Manager Stuti Bhargava
Talent Show Coordinator Caroline Hanlon
Literacy Night Coordinator Chabeli Nadal
Maggi Ciccarelli
Spanish Immersion Program Liasion Caroline Hanlon
Kate Andersson